The protection of your personal data when you visit our website is an important concern for us. We protect your privacy and your private data.

We collect, process and use your personal data in accordance with the content of this data protection policy as well as the applicable data protection rules, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation, the Federal Data Protection Act and the Telemedia Act.

This privacy policy regulates which personal data we collect, process and use about you. We therefore ask you to read the following explanations carefully.

Table of contents

1. Name and address of the controller

2. Contact details of the data protection officer

3. General information on data processing

4. Rights of the data subject

5. Provision of the website and creation of log files

6. Use of cookies

7. Registration

8. Webshop

9. Payment Options

10. Shipping Service Providers

11. Newsletter

12. Email Contact

13. Application by email

14. Corporate Appearances

15. Use of corporate presences in professional networks

16. Partner Programme

17. Content Delivery Networks

18. Plugins Used

1.Name** and address of the controller**

The controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the Member States as well as other data protection provisions is:

IC Music and Apparel GmbH
Deutscher Platz 4
04103 Leipzig
Deutschland

0800 26 67 74 7
shop.de@impericon.com

www.impericon.com

2. Contact details of the data protection officer

The data protection officer of the controller is:
DataCo GmbH
Nymphenburger Str. 86
80636 Munich
Germany
+49 89 7400 45840
www.dataguard.de

3. General information on data processing

1. Scope of processing of personal data

As a matter of principle, we process personal data of our users only insofar as this is necessary to provide a functional webshop as well as our content and services. The processing of personal data of our users is usually only carried out with the consent of the user. An exception applies in cases where it is not possible to obtain prior consent for factual reasons and the processing of the data is required by law.

2. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis.
For the processing of personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c GDPR serves as the legal basis.
In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. d GDPR serves as the legal basis.If the processing
is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first interest, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing.

3. Data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for which it was stored no longer applies. In addition, storage may take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in EU regulations, laws or other regulations to which the controller is subject. The data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract.

4. Rights of the data subject

If your personal data is processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you have the following rights vis-à-vis the controller:

1. The right of access (Art. 15 GDPR)

You have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed.
If this is the case, you have the right to access this data and the following information:

  • Purposes of processing
  • Categories of personal data
  • Recipients or categories of recipients
  • Planned storage period or the criteria for determining this period
  • the existence of the rights to rectification, erasure or limitation or objection
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority
  • If applicable, origin of the data (if collected by a third party)
  • If necessary, the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, with meaningful information about the logic involved, the scope and the expected effects
  • If applicable, transfer of personal data to a third country or international organisation

2. Right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR)

If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request that the personal data be corrected or supplemented without undue delay.

3. Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR)

If one of the following conditions is met, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted:

-You contest the accuracy of your personal data for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

-In the case of unlawful processing, you oppose the erasure of the personal data and request the restriction of the use of the personal data instead.

-We no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need your personal data for the establishment, exercise or defence of your legal claims, or

-after you have objected to the processing, for the duration of the examination of whether our legitimate grounds prevail over yours.

4. Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Art. 17 GDPR)

If one of the following reasons applies, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data without undue delay:

  • Your data is no longer necessary for the processing purposes for which it was originally collected.
  • you withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  • You object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing or you object in accordance with Art. 21 (2) GDPR.
  • Your personal data will be processed unlawfully.
  • Deletion is necessary to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member state to which we are subject.
  • The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

Please note that the above reasons do not apply to the extent that the processing is necessary:

  • To exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • To comply with a legal obligation or to carry out a task that is in the public interest and to which we are subject.
  • For reasons of public interest in the field of public health.
  • For archival purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research purposes, or for statistical purposes.
  • to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or to request that it be transmitted to another controller.

6. Right to object to certain data processing (Art. 21 GDPR)

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your personal data which is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 (e) or (f) GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.
If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

7. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data infringes the GDPR. The supervisory authority to which the complaint was lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy under Art. 78 GDPR. A list of the locally responsible supervisory authorities in Germany can be found on the website of the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection under the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Service/Anschriften/Laender/Laender-node.html

have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data. Austrian Data Protection Authority Barichgasse 40-42 1030 Vienna Phone: +43 1 52 152-0 E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at Barichgasse 40-42 1030 Vienna Phone: +43 1 52 152-0 E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

5. Provision of the website and creation of log files

1. Description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the accessing computer.
The following data is collected:

  • Information about the type of browser and the version used
  • The user's operating system
  • Date and time of access
  • Websites from which the user's system accesses our website

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This does not apply to the user's IP addresses or other data that enables the data to be assigned to a user. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. Purpose of data processing

The data is stored in log files in order to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. In this context, the data is not evaluated for marketing purposes.
These purposes also constitute our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

5. Possibility of objection

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. The user can object to this. Whether the objection is successful must be determined in the context of a balancing of interests.

6. Use of cookies

1. Description and scope of data processing

When you visit our website, we use technical aids for various functions, in particular cookies, which can be stored on your device. When you visit our website and at any time later, you have the choice of whether you want to allow the setting of cookies in general or which individual additional functions you would like to select. You can make changes in your browser settings or via our consent manager. Cookies are text files or pieces of information in a database that are stored on your hard drive and associated with the browser you are using, so that certain information can flow to the entity that sets the cookie. Below we describe the type of cookies we use:

  • Language
  • Items in shopping cart
  • Login Information
  • Entered search terms

We use cookies on our website that are not technically necessary. Text files that are not technically necessary are considered to be text files that not only serve the functionality of the website, but also collect other data.
By setting cookies that are not technically necessary, the following data is processed:

2. Purpose of data processing

  • Shopping basket
  • Adoption of language settings
  • Remembering search terms

The use of cookies that are not technically necessary is for the purpose of improving the quality of our website, its content and thus our reach and profitability. By setting these cookies, we learn how the website is used and can thus continuously optimize our offer. In particular, we use these cookies for the following purposes:
Google Analytics

3. Legal basis for data processing

If cookies are used that are not technically necessary, this is done on the basis of your explicit consent, which you can give via the cookie banner. In this case, the basis for storing and accessing information is § 25 (1) TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) (a), Art. 7 GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future or give it again retrospectively by configuring your cookie settings accordingly. Alternatively, you can prevent the storage of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser software. Please note that the browser settings you have made only apply to the browser you are using. If personal data is processed following the storage of and access to the information on your terminal equipment, the provisions of the GDPR apply. Information on this can be found in the following sections of this privacy policy.

7. Registration

1. Description and scope of data processing

On our website, we offer users the opportunity to register by providing personal data. The data is entered into an input mask and transmitted to us and stored. The data will not be passed on to third parties. The following data is collected as part of the registration process:

  • Email
  • Name
  • Forename
  • Address
  • Telephone / Mobile Funk Number
  • Date and time of registration

As part of the registration process, the user's consent to the processing of this data is obtained.

2. Purpose of data processing

Registration of the user is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with the user or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
Delivery of orders

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR if the user has given his consent.
If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the user is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.
This is the case for the data collected during the registration process for the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures if the data is no longer required for the performance of the contract. Even after the conclusion of the contract, it may be necessary to store personal data of the contractual partner in order to comply with contractual or legal obligations.

5. Possibility of revocation

As a user, you have the option to cancel your registration at any time. You can have the data stored about you changed at any time.
Email to shop@impericon.com
If the data is required for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, an early deletion of the data is only possible if there are no contractual or legal obligations to the contrary.

8. Webshop

We offer a webshop on our website using the following webshop software:
Magento from Magento Commerce International Limited, 21 Charlemont Place, Do2 WV10, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Magento).
Further information can be found in the provider's privacy policy:
https://magento.com/legal/terms/privacy

The website and the webshop are hosted on external servers by a service provider commissioned by us.
Our service provider is:
ScaleCommerce, Horstweg 24, 14059 Berlin, Germany
The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The information stored is:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Date and time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not combined with other data sources. This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website – for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.
We have concluded a contract for order processing with the relevant service provider, in which we oblige the relevant service provider to protect user data and not to pass it on to third parties.
The website server is geographically located in Germany.

9. Payment Options

1. Description and scope of data processing

We offer our customers various payment options to process their orders. To do this, we redirect customers to the platform of the corresponding payment service provider, depending on the payment option. After completion of the payment process, we receive the payment data of the customers from the payment service providers or our house bank and process them in our systems for the purpose of invoicing and accounting.

Payment by Amazon Pay

It is possible to process the payment transaction with the payment service provider AmazonPay. AmazonPay makes it possible to make online payments to third parties by accessing the payment and shipping information stored in your Amazon account.
The European operating company of AmazonPay is Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a., 38 avenue J.F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg. If you already have a Amazon.de customer account, you can pay immediately with the payment method stored there - either by direct debit or by credit card. To do this, you need to log in to your Amazon account.
You can find more information and your order overview for paying via AmazonPay at https://pays.amazon.de. In the case of payment via Amazon Pay, all personal data communicated to Amazon Pay or collected by Amazon Pay will be processed primarily by Amazon Pays s.c.a. and secondarily by Amazon EU SARL, Amazon Services Europe SARL and Amazon Media EU SARL, all three located at 5, Rue Plaetis L 2338, Luxembourg. For more information on how Amazon processes your data as part of AmazonPay, please refer to the Amazon Pay Privacy Policy at:
https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201751600

Payment by Klarna

It is possible to process the payment transaction with the payment service provider Klarna.
Klarna is a payment service provider that allows purchase on account or payment in installments.
Klarna's European operating company is Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.
If you select "purchase on account" or "installment purchase" as a payment option as part of the transaction via Klarna, your personal data will be automatically transmitted to Klarna. The personal data transmitted to Klarna is, in particular:

  • Forename
  • Surname
  • Address
  • Date of birth
  • Sex
  • Email Address
  • IP address
  • Telephone/mobile phone number
  • Bank account
  • Credit card number incl. expiry date and CVC code
  • Number of articles
  • Article
  • Data relating to goods and/or services
  • Transaction amount and tax levies

The purpose of the transmission of the data is in particular for identity verification, payment administration and fraud prevention. The personal data exchanged between Klarna and us may be transferred by Klarna to credit reference agencies.
The purpose of this transfer is to verify identity and creditworthiness. Klarna may also pass on the personal data to affiliated companies (Klarna Group) and service providers or subcontractors insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment of contractual obligations or to the extent that the data is to be processed on behalf
of the company.For more information on how Klarna processes your data, please refer to Klarna's privacy policy at:
https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/ be accessed.

Payment by credit card

It is possible to complete the payment process by credit card.
If you have chosen to pay by credit card, payment data will be passed on to payment service providers for payment processing. All payment service providers comply with the requirements of the "Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standards" and have been certified by an independent PCI Qualified Security Assessor.
As part of payment by credit card, the following data is regularly transmitted:

  • Purchase Amount
  • Date and time of purchase
  • First name and surname
  • Address
  • Email Address
  • Credit card
  • Credit card validity period
  • Security code (CVC)
  • IP address
  • Telephone number / mobile number

Payment data will be passed on to the following payment service providers:

Concardis GmbH, Helfmann-Park 7, 65760 Eschborn, Germany

Further information on the data protection guidelines as well as revocation and removal options vis-à-vis the payment service providers can be found here:
Concardis:
https://www.concardis.com/datenschutzerklaerung/#c14519

Payment via PayPal

It is possible to process the payment transaction with the payment service provider PayPal. In addition to a direct payment method, PayPal also offers purchase on account, by direct debit, by credit card and installment payment.
The European operating company of PayPal is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg.
If you choose PayPal as your payment method, your data required for the payment process will be automatically transmitted to PayPal.
In particular, the following data were collected:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email
  • Telephone / Mobile Funk Number
  • IP address
  • Bank account
  • Card number
  • Expiry date and CVC code
  • Number of articles
  • Article
  • Data on goods and services
  • Transaction amount and tax levies
  • Information on previous purchasing behaviour

The data transmitted to PayPal may be transmitted by PayPal to credit agencies. The purpose of this transfer is to verify identity and creditworthiness.

PayPal may also pass on your data to third parties insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment of contractual obligations or if the data is to be processed on behalf of third parties. When transferring your personal data within companies affiliated with PayPal, the Binding Corporate Rules approved by the relevant supervisory authorities apply. You can find them here:
https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/bcr

Other data transfers may be based on contractual safeguards. For more information, please contact PayPal.
All PayPal transactions are subject to PayPal's Privacy Policy. You can find them at:
https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full/.

Payment by instant bank transfer

It is possible to pay by instant bank transfer. In this case, the data is collected by Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany.
The controller does not collect or store the data itself.
By issuing an instant bank transfer, you instruct Sofort GmbH to automatically
check whether your account covers the amount to be transferred (account funds check), and whether any instant transfers of the last 30 days have been successfully carried out from your account, and after a positive check, to transmit the transfer order approved by you in electronic form to your bank, as well as us, as the payee selected by you (online provider), of the successful termination of the transfer.
To do this, Sofort GmbH requires the IBAN as well as the PIN and TAN of your online banking account. As part of the ordering process, you will be automatically redirected to the secure payment form of Sofort GmbH.
Immediately afterwards, you will receive confirmation of the transaction. We will then receive the transfer credit directly.
Sofortüberweisung as a payment method can be used by anyone who has an activated online banking account with a PIN/TAN procedure.
Please note that a few banks do not yet support payment via instant bank transfer.
You can find more information about this via the following link:
[https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

You](https://www.google.com/maps/search/Deutscher+Platz+4+04103+Leipzig+Deutschland?entry=gmail&source=g) can find more information about the stored data at https://www.klarna.com/sofort/#cq-0.

Payment in advance

If you have chosen to pay in advance, we will not process any data other than the data provided by your bank. These are only used to check the receipt of payment.

Other payment
options We also offer payment with the following options: Collect on delivery

2. Purpose of data processing

The transmission of payment data to payment service providers serves to process the payment, e.g. when you purchase a product and/or use a service.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR, as the processing of the data is necessary for the execution of the concluded purchase contract.

4. Duration of storage

All payment data as well as data on any chargebacks that may occur are only stored for as long as they are needed for payment processing and possible processing of chargebacks and debt collection as well as to combat misuse.
Furthermore, the payment data may be stored beyond this if and for as long as this is necessary to comply with statutory retention periods or to prosecute a specific case of misuse.
Your personal data will be deleted upon expiry of the statutory retention periods, i.e. after 10 years at the latest.

5. Elimination of the legal basis
The payment service provider used remains entitled to process your payment data if and for as long as this is necessary for payment processing in accordance with the contract. There may also be legal retention periods.

10. Shipping Service Providers

1. Description and scope of data processing

If you order products or services on our website for the delivery of which a shipping service provider is used, you will receive your order and shipping confirmation via your email address and, depending on the respective shipping service provider, the notification that your shipment has arrived and/or the notification of the package announcement as well as possible delivery options.
The data will be transmitted to the following service providers:

The data transmitted is usually the following:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email Address

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to enable shipping service providers to inform recipients about the progress of the shipment by email and thus increase the probability of successful delivery.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the transmission of the e-mail address to the respective shipping service provider and its use is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. The legal basis for the transmission of your address data (first name, last name, address) to the respective shipping service provider is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR, as the processing of the data is necessary for the processing of the concluded purchase contract.

4. Duration of storage

The transmitted data will be deleted from the respective shipping service provider when the package could be delivered.

5. Possibility of objection

The notification service provided by the shipping service provider can be terminated by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding opt-out link can be found in each email.

11. Newsletter

1. Description and scope of data processing

It is possible to subscribe to a free newsletter. When registering for the newsletter, the following data is transmitted to us from the input mask:

  • Email

For the processing of the data, your consent will be obtained as part of the registration process and reference will be made to this privacy policy.
In connection with the data processing for the dispatch of newsletters, no data will be passed on to third parties. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

2. Purpose of data processing

The collection of the user's email address is used to deliver the newsletter.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data after registration for the newsletter by the user is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR if the user has given his consent.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. The user's email address will therefore be stored for as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.
The other personal data collected as part of the registration process will usually be deleted after a period of seven days.

5. Possibility of revocation

The subscription to the newsletter can be terminated by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding link can be found in each newsletter.
This also makes it possible to revoke your consent to the storage of personal data collected during the registration process.

12. Email Contact

1. Description and scope of data processing

On our website, it is possible to contact us via the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be stored.
The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing

In the case of contact by e-mail, this is also the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to respond to your enquiry that you send by e-mail in the best possible way. If the e-mail contact is aimed at concluding a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is terminated when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.
The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Possibility of objection

If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot continue.
Email to shop@impericon.com
In this case, all personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted.
Email shop@impericon.com

13. Application by email

1. Scope of processing of personal data

You can send us your application by email. In doing so, we collect your e-mail address and the data you provide in the e-mail.

  • Email

Your data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will be used exclusively for the processing of your application.

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of the personal data from your application email serves us solely for the purpose of processing your application.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the initiation of a contract, which takes place at the request of the data subject, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b Alt. 1 GDPR and § 26 para. 1 sentence 1 BDSG.

4. Duration of storage

After completion of the application process, the data will be stored for up to six months. Your data will be deleted at the end of the six months at the latest. In the event of a legal obligation, the data will be stored within the framework of the applicable regulations.

14. Corporate Appearances

Use of corporate presences in social networks

Instagram, Part of Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland

On our company page, we provide information and offer Instagram users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our Instagram company presence (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.) it may be that you have personal data (e.g. real name or photo of your user profile). However, since we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Instagram, which is co-responsible for the IC Music and Apparel GmbH corporate presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and exchange of information with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the company's website for:
General information
The publications on the company's website may contain the following content:

-Information about products

-Information about services

Each user is free to publish personal data through activities.
Insofar as we process your personal data in order to evaluate your online behaviour, offer you competitions or carry out lead campaigns, this is done on the basis of your explicit declaration of consent, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a, Art. 7 GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purpose of communicating with customers and interested parties is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to answer your enquiry in the best possible way or to be able to provide the requested information. If the purpose of the contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
The data generated by the company's website is not stored in our own systems.
For the processing of your personal data in third countries, we have provided suitable safeguards in the form of standard data protection clauses in accordance with Art. 46 (2) (c) GDPR. A copy of the standard data protection clauses can be requested from us.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data, which we collect in the context of your use of our Instagram company presence, and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. To do so, please send us an informal email to shop@impericon.com. You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by Instagram and the corresponding objection options here:https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875[ Twitter

](https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875Twitter:Twitter)
Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland

On our company page, we provide information and offer Twitter users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company presence (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.) it may be that you have personal data (e.g. real name or photo of your user profile). However, since we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, which is co-responsible for the IC Music and Apparel GmbH – corporate presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and exchange of information with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the company's website for:
General information
The publications on the company's website may contain the following content:

-Information about products

-Information about services

Each user is free to publish personal data through activities.
Insofar as we process your personal data in order to evaluate your online behaviour, offer you competitions or carry out lead campaigns, this is done on the basis of your explicit declaration of consent, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a, Art. 7 GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purpose of communicating with customers and interested parties is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to answer your enquiry in the best possible way or to be able to provide the requested information. If the purpose of the contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
The data generated by the company's website is not stored in our own systems.
For the processing of your personal data in third countries, we have provided suitable safeguards in the form of standard data protection clauses in accordance with Art. 46 (2) (c) GDPR. A copy of the standard data protection clauses can be requested from us.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data, which we collect in the context of your use of our Twitter corporate presence, and assert your rights as a data subject as set out in IV. of this privacy policy. To do so, please send us an informal email to shop@impericon.com. You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options here:https://twitter.com/de/privacy YouTube

Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, United States

On our company page, we provide information and offer YouTube users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our YouTube company presence (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.) it may be that you have personal data (e.g. real name or photo of your user profile). However, since we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by YouTube, which is co-responsible for the IC Music and Apparel GmbH corporate presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and exchange of information with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the company's website for:
General information
The publications on the company's website may contain the following content:

-Information about products

-Information about services

Each user is free to publish personal data through activities.
Insofar as we process your personal data in order to evaluate your online behaviour, offer you competitions or carry out lead campaigns, this is done on the basis of your explicit declaration of consent, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a, Art. 7 GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purpose of communicating with customers and interested parties is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to answer your enquiry in the best possible way or to be able to provide the requested information. If the purpose of the contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
The data generated by the company's website is not stored in our own systems.
For the processing of your personal data in third countries, we have provided suitable safeguards in the form of standard data protection clauses in accordance with Art. 46 (2) (c) GDPR. A copy of the standard data protection clauses can be requested from us.

You can object to the processing of your personal data, which we collect in the context of your use of our YouTube company presence, at any time and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this data protection declaration. To do so, please send us an informal email to shop@impericon.com. You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by YouTube and the corresponding objection options here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

15. Use of corporate presences in professional networks

1. Scope of data processing

We take advantage of the possibility of corporate appearances on professional networks. We maintain a corporate presence on the following professional networks:

LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
On our site, we provide information and offer users the opportunity to communicate.
The company's website is used for applications, information/PR and active sourcing.
We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies co-responsible for the company's appearance. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of:
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
If
you carry out an action on our company website (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.) it may be that you have personal data (e.g. real name or photo of your user profile).

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purpose of communicating with customers and interested parties is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to answer your enquiry in the best possible way or to be able to provide the requested information. If the purpose of the contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing

Our corporate identity serves us to inform users about our services. Each user is free to publish personal data through activities.

4. Duration of storage

We store your activities and personal data published on our corporate website until you revoke your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. Possibility of objection

You can object to the processing of your personal data, which we collect in the context of your use of our corporate identity, at any time and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this data protection declaration. To do so, please send us an informal e-mail to the e-mail address given in this privacy policy.
You can find more information about objection and removal options here:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

16. Partner Programme

Use of Affilinet

1. Description and scope of data processing

Our website uses functions of the advertising platform Affilinet of AWIN AG, Eichhornstraße 3, 10785 Berlin (hereinafter referred to as Affilinet). Affilinet measures which website redirects a user to another website in such a way that the second website can get more website traffic. When you visit our site, a cookie from Affilinet is stored on your computer. In this way, personal data can be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised User IDs). Further information on the collection and storage of data by Affilinet can be found here:
https://www.awin.com/de/rechtliches/privacy-policy-DACH

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Affilinet is used to track the number of visits to affiliate links. We use this plug-in to be able to receive a reimbursement of advertising costs (so-called affiliate system).

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, such as for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Affilinet by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by disabling a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser. For more information on how to exercise your rights against Affilinet, please visit:
https://www.awin.com/de/rechtliches/privacy-policy-DACH

17. Content Delivery Networks

Use of CloudFlare

1. Description and scope of data processing

On our website, we use functions of the content delivery network CloudFlare of CloudFlare Germany GmbH, Rosental 7, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter: CloudFlare). A content delivery network (CDN) is a network of regionally distributed servers connected via the Internet that is used to deliver content, especially large media files such as videos. CloudFlare provides web optimization and security services that we use to improve the loading times of our website and to protect it from misuse. When you access our website, a connection is established to CloudFlare's servers, e.g. to retrieve content. As a result, personal data can be stored and evaluated in server log files, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system). Further information on the collection and storage of data by CloudFlare can be found here:
https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/

2. Purpose of data processing

Leveraging CloudFlare's capabilities is designed to deliver and accelerate online applications and content.

3. Legal basis for data processing

This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website – for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation

To exercise your rights against CloudFlare, please visit:
https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/

18. Plugins Used

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

The following service providers marked with an * are the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TDPF; EU-US Data Protection Agreement) to ensure an adequate level of data protection for data processing and to avoid the need to conclude standard contractual clauses.

Use of Facebook Comments(*)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functions of the social network Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA and their representatives in the Union Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal H, D2 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Facebook). We use this plugin to extend the functionality of our online presence. Users can comment on content on our online presence using their Facebook account through Facebook Comments. In this way, personal data can be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) as well as device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system). We do not have any information about the exact scope of the collection of personal data.
Further information on the processing of data by Facebook can be found here:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Facebook Comment plug-in serves to improve the user-friendliness of our online presence. We use this plug-in to be able to offer an embedded comment function directly on Facebook without users having to leave our online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is generally the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, such as for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Facebook by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or using a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
You can find more information about the options for objection and removal vis-à-vis Facebook at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

Using the Facebook Graph API(*)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

On our website, we use functionalities of the Facebook Graph API, a service provided by Meta Platforms Inc. 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are a resident of the EU, EEA or Switzerland, these services are provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. The Facebook Graph API allows us to access certain data and features of the Facebook social network.

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Facebook Graph API enables improved integration with the social network Facebook and can be used to allow the user to log in to our shop with their Facebook account, or to retrieve information from a Facebook profile, for example, to personalize the user experience on our website or to post content, photos and videos on a Facebook page.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the consent given by the user in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

We only store the data collected via the Facebook Graph API for as long as is necessary for the specific purpose for which it was collected, or until the user withdraws their consent.

Objection and deletion options

Users may withdraw their consent at any time if the data processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

Use of Google AdWords(*)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdWords of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). We use this service to place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. In this way, personal data can be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised User IDs).
Further information on the processing of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. Purpose of data processing

We only get to know the total number of users who have responded to our ad. No information will be shared that could be used to identify you. The use is not for traceability.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is generally the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, such as for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
You can opt out of Google's use of your personal data by clicking on the following link: https://adssettings.google.de

For more information on how to object and remedy to Google, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

Use of Google Analytics(*)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, their time spent on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google places a cookie on your computer. In this way, personal data can be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised User IDs).
We use Google Analytics (Universal Analytics) to evaluate your use of our online presence, to compile reports on your activities and to use other Google services related to the use of our online presence and internet usage.
We have requested the anonymization of IP addresses, whereby Google shortens your IP address as soon as technically possible. However, it cannot be ruled out that your data will be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC based in the USA.
On behalf of the operator of this online presence, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the online presence, to compile reports on the activities of the online presence and to provide other services related to the use of the online presence and the use of the Internet to the operator of the online presence.
Further information on the processing of data by Google can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google Analytics (Universal Analytics) serves us to evaluate the use of our online presence as well as to display targeted advertising to those people who have already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is generally the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or until you exercise your right to withdraw.

5. Possibility of revocation

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can opt out of Google's use of your personal data by clicking on the following link:
https://adssettings.google.de

For more information on how to object and remedy to Google, please visit: [https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

Use of MailChimp(*)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the service provider MailChimp of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Suite 404, Atlanta, GA 30318, USA (hereinafter referred to as MailChimp) to send our newsletters. MailChimp is an email marketing provider that allows us to communicate directly with potential customers via email newsletters. If you register for the newsletter, the data you enter when registering for the newsletter will be transmitted to MailChimp and stored there. In this way, further personal data can be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system).
For this purpose, your data will also be stored by MailChimp. Your data will not be passed on to third parties for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter and MailChimp does not acquire any right to pass on your data. After registering, MailChimp will send you an email to confirm your registration. Furthermore, MailChimp offers various analysis options for how the sent newsletters are opened and used, e.g. how many users an email has been sent to, whether emails have been rejected and whether users have unsubscribed from the list after receiving an email.
Further information on the processing of data by MailChimp can be found here:
https://MailChimp.com/legal/privacy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The personal data collected as part of a subscription to the newsletter will be used exclusively to send our newsletter, possibly to invite you to events and, if you are already our customer, to our customer mail. Furthermore, subscribers to the newsletter may be informed by e-mail if this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or registration in this regard, as could be the case in the event of changes to the newsletter offer or changes in technical conditions.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is generally the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. In addition, you can contact MailChimp and request that your data be deleted.